top of page

Bowling Results - Monday 07th to Sunday 13th August

@ BAILE BHUIRNE Paul Twomey (Nth) bt Johnny Kelly (West) Nov-D County QF 2bls €1,600 as. Brian Hurley bt Anthony Lynch €1,070 as. Cliona O’Brien bt Orla Murphy ls U-14 Final.

@ BALLINACURRA Donnacha O’Driscoll bt Brian Harrington 2bls €550 as. Haulie O’Driscoll bt Cormac Desmond 1bl €1,100 as. Tommy Maloney bt John Holland ls €700 as. Paudie Keohane/Donnacha O’Driscoll bt Sean Galvin/Micheal O’Riordan €650 as. Gavin Crowley (Car) bt Colin O’Callaghn (City) Nov-C County SF €1000 as. Gavin Harrington bt Micheal Desmond €1,000 as.

@ BALLINCURRIG Wayne Parkes bt Paul Buckley €1,700 as.

@ BALLINACARRIGA Timmie O’Sullivan bt Jamie Walsh Nov-E. Padraigh McCarthy bt John O’Donovan Nov-E. Noel O’Regan bt Adrian Buttimer ls €1200 as Jun-B Tour Final.

@ BANTRY (Dan O’Riordan Cup FINAL) Arthur McDonagh bt Micheal Bohane 1bl €3,300 as.

@ BEAL NA BLATH Birol Katt bt Tommy Maloney €600 as. Ger O'Leary/Micheal Desmond bt Rirol Katt/Johnny Byrnes €600 as.

@ BEAL NA MORRIVE Jun-Ladies Final Rachel Lucey bt Rebecca Wall

@ CAHERAGH James Russell/Donal McCarthy bt Luka/Cian Bowen 1bl €450 as. Cian Bowen bt Donal McCarthy 1bl €600 as.

@ CASTLETOWN Micheal O’Driscoll (City) bt Jack O’Driscoll (SW) 2bls €550 as Nov-D County SF. Denis Connolly bt Declan O’Donovan 1bl €750 as.

@ CLONDROHID Chloe Hubbard (Nth) bt Grace O’Sullivan (West) U-12 QF. Noel Hegarty bt Bernard O’Donovan ls €600 as. John Cronin bt Micheal Geoghan 1bl €500 as Nov-E.

@ FIRMOUNT Trevor O’Sullivan bt Oisin Fogerty €350 as. Oisin Fogarty bt Trevor O’Sullivan €400 as. Kieran Buckley bt Cathal Hanlon bt Kevin Finnegan 3 x €400 as. Adrian O’Connor bt Jack Oldham ls €400 as. Liam Murphy (Gael) bt Shaun Buckley (NE0 Nov-b County Sf 1bl €1,700 as. donal O'shea bt Ross Lynch €440 as.

@ JAGOES David O’Brien (West) bt Sean Hegarty (East) 2bls Nov-B County SF €350 as.

@ MACROOM Jena Healy (Nrt) bt Anna Deane (Mid) U-14 County SF.

@ PADDOES Tom Fulhan bt Paddy Kent 2bls ns Nov-E. Tony Delany bt Bernard O’Donovan 1bl €100 as.

@ ROSSCARBERY (Tim White Cup) Gavin Twohig bt Denis Wilmot €1,570 as. Eoin Murray/Jack Cahalane bt Cillian Twohig/Peter O’Sullivan 2bls €700 as.

@ SHANNONVALE John Connolly bt Micheal Carroll ls €2200 as. Adrian Buttimer/Daniel Twomey bt Ger/John Connolly ls €1,250 as. Johnny O’Driscoll bt Jim Coffey ls €2,200 as. Jim Coffey bt Johnny O’Driscoll 2bls €2,170 as. Flor Crowley bt Darren Harrington 1bl €3,050 as. David Shannon bt Timmy McDonagh 1bl €2,550 as. Alex O’Donovan bt Patrick (Popeye) O’Brien ls. €5,000 as. Denis Wilmot bt Edmund Sexton ls €5,000 as. Paul Buckley bt Wayne Parkes ls €3,000 as. Flor Crowley bt Darren Harrington ls €14,000 as. Denis O’Sullivan bt Andrew O’Callaghn 1bl €4,000 as. Gary Daly bt Aidan Murphy ls €8,200 as. Tommy Maloney bt Johnny Byrnes 2bls €2,700 as.

@ TERELTON Shaun Buckley (NE) bt Danny Coughlan (Car) ls €800 as Nov-B County QF. Willie O’Donnell (NE) bt John Cahalane (Car) 2bls €12,650 as Jun-C County QF. Micheal Ahern (City) bt Colm Crowley (Car) Nov-A County QF €1,150 as.

@ THE CLUBHOUSE Jack O’Driscoll bt Darren O’Brien Nov-D County QF ls €3,300 as. Grace Ahern (SW) bt Meabh Cuinnea (Car) U-14 QF.

@ TIMPLEMICHEAL Wayne Kingston (East) bt Eoin O’Donovan (Mid) ls €700 as Nov-A County QF. Colm O’Regan/Stephen Murphy bt Bernard O’donovan/Jeremy Downey €350 as.

@ WHITECHURCH John A.Murphy (Mid) bt Micheal O’Leary (East) Jun-C QF 2bl ns. Donnacha O’Donovan (Mid) bt Noel O’Driscoll (East) 1bls €600 as Nov-D QF. Micheal O’donnell bt Shane Lotty ls €1,000 as. Denis Connolly bt Paul Butler bt Sean O’Leary 3 x €900 as

Comments


bottom of page