top of page

Upcoming Fixtures

Bol_Chumann_Na_hEireann_Bowls-removebg-preview.png

Bowling Fixtures 

Sunday 25th February 

February/March Fixtures

Sunday 18th February to Sunday 10th March 

Bowling finishing times 

No bowling after...

5.40pm Sunday 11th February

5.50pm Sunday 18th February

6.05pm Sunday 25th February

6.10pm Sunday 03rd March

6.25pm Sunday 10th March

Senior/Intermediate Men's & Women's
Championship Draws 2024 

Senior Men's

Killian Kingston v Micheal Bohane at Templemartin

Martin Coppinger v Aidan Murphy at Timoleague

Seamus Sexton v Gary Daly at Inchageela

Patrick Flood v James O' Donovan at Beal Na Morrive

Intermediate Men's

Phillip O' Donovan v Denis O' Sullivan at Grenagh

Raymond Ryan v Donal O' Riordan at Caheragh

Billy McAuliffe v Paul Buckley at Firmount

Wayne Callanan v Tom O' Donovan at Bweeng

Tommy O' Sullivan v Eamonn Bowen at Newcestown

John O' Rourke v Patrick Stokes at Bottlehill

Wayne Parkes v Andrew O' Callaghan at Baile Bhuirne

John Creedon v Tim Young at Bauravilla

The Women’s Senior Championship 2024 is divided into two groups of five and four.

Group A

Veronica O’ Mahony v Emma Fitzpatrick at Baile Bhuirne

Veronica O’ Mahony v Meghan Collins at Clondrohid

Veronica O’ Mahony v Geraldine Curtin at Templemartin

Veronica O’ Mahony v Denise Murphy at Beal na Morrive

Emma Fitzpatrick v Meghan Collins at Ballinacarriga

Emma Fitzpatrick v Geraldine Curtin at Lyre

Emma Fitzpatrick v Denise Murphy at Ballinacurra

Meghan Collins v Geraldine Curtin at The Clubhouse

Meghan Collins v Denise Murphy at Baile Bhuirne

Geraldine Curtin v Denise Murphy at Béal na Bláth

Group B

Catriona Kidney v Maria Nagle at Jagoe’s Mills

Catriona Kidney v Ciara Buckley at Templemichael

Catriona Kidney v Hannah Sexton at Dunderrow

Maria Nagle v Ciara Buckley at Macroom

Maria Nagle v Hannah Sexton at Derrinasafa

Ciara Buckley v Hannah Sexton at Baile Bhuirne

 

The Women’s Intermediate Championship 2024 is divided into two groups of four and three.

Group A

Hannah Cronin v Juliette Murphy at Baile Bhuirne

Hannah Cronin v Lisa Hegarty at Bauravilla

Hannah Cronin v Ailbhe O’Shea at Newcestown

Juliette Murphy v Lisa Hegarty at Dunderrow

Juliette Murphy v Ailbhe O’Shea at Templemichael

Lisa Hegarty v Ailbhe O’Shea at Ardcahan

Group B

Rachel Kingston v Emma Hickey at Bantry

Rachel Kingston v Ellen Sexton at Caheragh

Emma Hickey v Ellen Sexton at The Marsh Road              

Latest Updates & Results

image-removebg-preview (14).png

European Championships 2024

 NEUHARLINGERSIEL, GERMANY ¦ 9 to 12 May

Visit the Frisian Klootschiesserverband website  

Euro 2024 logo .png
bottom of page