top of page

Bowling Results - Monday 13th to Sunday 18th June

@ BAILE BHUIRNE Jamie McCarthy bt Colm Dromey Nov-D €750 as. Donal O’Shea bt Andrew Kelleher ls €650 as.

@ BALLINACURRA Ben Cooney (East) bt Brian O’Sullivan (West ls U-16 SF. Mark Coleman bt Paudie Keohane €450 as. Bernard O’Callaghan bt Chris Hayes €500 as, Tommy Moloney bt Tim Allen, Paul Twomey bt Joe Lynch.

@ BALLINCURRIG Wayne Kingston bt Paul Butler Nov-A SF ns. James Cooney bt Micheal O’Donoghue 1bl €490 as. Micheal O’Leary bt Ryan Buckley €1500 as.

@ BALLINAGREE Nov-D QF James Collins bt Barry Twomey ls €800 as. Liam McCarthy/Will Harrington bt Brian Crowley/Stephen Spillane €300 as. Jayden Crowley bt Donagh Murphy 2022 U-10 FINAL. Paul Twomey bt Mikey O’Regan Nov-D QF €850 as 1bl. Damien Burns/David Crowley bt Adrian Buttimer/Paul Twomey €300 as 1bl.

@ BALLYGURTEEN Matthew O’Driscoll bt Mike Kiely 1bl €400 as Nov-D QF. Jack O’Driscoll bt Ger Shanahan 1bl €100 as.

@ BAURAVILLA David Murphy bt James O’Donovan 2bls €6,400 as. John Cahalane bt Jim Coffey 2bls €6,300 as.

@ BEAL NA BLATH Sean Nyhan bt David Desmond bt Sean Nyhan 1bl €2,000 as. Eoin Murray bt Barry Coughlan 1bl €700 as.

@ BEAL NA MORRIVE Nov-C QF Martin Kelleher bt Jim Martin 1bl ns. Pat Fitz bt Ross Lynch €600 as.

@ CAHERAGH Kieran O’Sullivan (L) bt James Herlihy ls €500 as Nov-C. Eoin Murray/Sam Kingston bt Cian/David Minihane €800 as.

@ CARRIGNAVAR Joanne Murphy bt Sonia Ahern Jun-Ladues. Ls.

@ CASTLETOWN Lauras Sexton (SW) bt Tara Twomey (Gael) 2bls U-16 SF.

@ CLONDROHID Micheal Desmond bt Jerry O’Riordan 3bls Jun-C FINAL €400 as. Pub bt Anthony 1bl €1,100 as.

@ CORRIN Micheal Ahern bt Kieran Daly ls Nov-A. Darren Bowen bt Arthur Pio McDonagh ls ns Nov-B.

@ CURRAHEEN Paul Butler (East) bt Dan O’Regan (Nth)1bl ns Nov-Vet QF. Kevin Ward bt Paul Walsh 1bl bt Oliver Searles 2bl 4 x €450 as. Bernard O’Donovan bt Pascal Bowen 1bl €650 as. Paul O’Connell bt Mikey (L) O’Driscoll 2bls €700 as Nov-C.

@ DERRINASAFFA Noel O’Donovan (Mid) bt Johnny O’Driscoll (SW) ls €5,050 as Jun-B County SF. Son O’Brien bt Alan Brickley 1bls €3,000 as.

@ FIRMOUNT Shane Collins bt Olan Noonan ls bt Kevin Manning 1bl 3 x €650 as. James Collins bt Paul Welsh ls €1,200 as.

@ GRANGE Martin Coppinger bt Aidan Murphy 1bl Sen SF €5,000 as.

@ GRENAGH Paddy O’Donnell bt John O’Donoghue 1bl ns Jun-A Final.

@ INCHAGEELA Wayne Callanan bt Andrew O’Callaghan 1s €1300 as Inter QF

@ JAGOES David Walsh bt John O’Mahoney 1bl €700 as. Tom Fulham bt Paul Kelleher 1bl €250 as. Conor O’Donovan bt Ronan O’Donovan U-18 Final.

@ KEALKILL Mark Deane bt Con O’Sullivan 1bl €650 as.

@ KILCORNEY Will Harrington bt Adrian O’connor Nov-D QF ls ns. Mickey McAuliffe bt Will Harrington ls €500 as.

@ LYRE Eoghan Hickey (West) bt Jack Allen (Mid) U-12 SF. Patsy O’Sullivan bt Finbarr O’Sullivan 2bls €250 as. James O’Sullivan bt Kenneth Murphy 1bl €2,050 as.

@ MACROOM Martin O’Connor bt Martin Cotter ls ns. Michael Masters bt Martin Cotter 1bl €900 as. Chloe O’Halloran bt Juliette Murphy 1bl ns Inter SF. Cillian Kelleher bt Liam Murphy ls €1,300 as U-18 Final.

@ NEWCESTOWN Donnacha O’Driscoll bt Ger O’Leary 1bl €1,500 as Nov-D QF.

@ PADDOES Kevin Ward bt Dean Mooney 1bl €410 as Mov-C. Gary Maguire bt Joack O’Leary Nov-C 1bl €400 aa.

@ PEAKE Rihanna Collins bt Rachel Lucey bt Shauna Lynch U-18 Final. Mickey McAuliffe bt Jack Oldham €270 as. Conor Lucey bt David Crowley ls ns Nov-B QF. Jerry Hubbard bt Jack Oldham ls €620 as.

@ REENASCREENA Kieran Fitzpatrick bt Mark Limerick Nov-D ls ns.

@ SHANNONVALE Patrick Flood bt Seamus Sexton 2bls €2,850 as (Noel Phair Cup SF). Timmy McDonagh bt Alex O’Donovan 3bls €7,000 as.

@ TEMPLEMARTIN Noel O’Regan (West) bt Noel Gould (City) 1bl €2,250 as Jun-B SF. Anthony Lynch bt Declan O’Donovan €600 as.

@ TEMPLEMICHEAL Phillip O’Donovan (East) bt John Shortan (Mid) 2bls ns Jun-Vet SF. Alan Murphy bt Tony Dunlea ls €350 as Nov-B SF. Jack O’Leary bt Micheal O’Driscoll (Jnr) ls €700 as.

@ TERELTON Paudie Lucey bt Michael Masters Nov-D €720 as. Jamie McCarthy/Micheal Murphy bt Paudie Lucey/Ciara Buckley €520 as.

@ THE BOG ROAD Colin O’Callaghan bt Jack O’Leary ls €250 as.

@ THE CLUBHOUSE Brian Harrington (Car) bt Fionan Twohig (SW) U-12 QF. Katie Coakley bt Anna O’Sullivan U-14. Amy O;’Donovan bt Shauna O’Driscoll U-14. Michael O’Caellachain (Gael) bt Sidney Shannon (Car) 1bl €3,000 as Nov-Vet SF. John Cahalane bt Jim Coffey €5,500 as.

@ THE PIKE Eoin McCarthy bt Cillian Twohig €450 as U-18. Alex O’Donovan bt Gavin Twohig 1bl €650 as.

@ WHITECHURCH Patrick Stokes bt Cian Boyle ls €1800 as Jun-A FINAL. Ben Cooney (East) bt Rhys Murphy (Mid) 2bls U-16 QF. Ryan Buckley bt Con O’Sullivan 2bls €500 as. Son O’Brien/Bernard O’Donovan bt Stephen Bowen/Con O’Sullivan ls €800 as.

コメント


bottom of page