Bowling Results - Monday 18th to Sunday July 24th

@ ARDCAHAN Paul Kingston bt David Horgan ls €1,070 as Nov/A Final.


@ BALLINACARRIGA Darcy O’Brien (Gael) bt Ciara Allen (Mid) 2bls U-16 SF. Ross O’Brien (Gael) bt Jack Allen (Mid) 1bl U12 SF.


@ BALLINCURRIG Pa Butler bt Wayne Kingston ls €2,000 as Jun/C SF. Michael O’Leary bt Shane O’Hara 2bls €100 as Nov/A Sf. Noel O’Driscoll bt Eoin O’Riordan ns 2bls Nov/D.


@ BALLINACURRA Mark Courtney bt Micheal Waugh ls €850 as. Michael Waugh bt Mark Courtney ls €850 as. Tim Kelleher (Gael) bt Tony Murphy (East) 1bl €500 as Nov/Vet Final.


@ BANTRY (Denis O’Driscoll Benefit) James O’Donovan bt Martin Coppinger ls €2,200 as. Donal O’Mahoney bt Damien Hurley 1bl €800 as.


@ BEAL NA BLATH Tony Murphy (East) bt John O’Brien (Carbery) ls €250 as Nov/Vet SF. Donie O’Sullivan bt Micheal Desmond €500 as.


@ BWEENG Denise Murphy bt Juliette Murphy Inter Final ls €500 as.


@ CAHERAGH Brian Horgan (West) bt Cillian Twohig (SW) U-16 SF.


@ CARRIGALINE Garreth Burke bt Dave Mackey Jun/C ns. Jonathon Curtin bt

Bernard O’Donovan €300 as Bernard O’Donovan bt Jonathon Curtin €750 as.


@ CASTLETOWN Ross O’Brien (Gael) bt Mikey McDonagh (NE) 1bl U-12 FINAL. Tim Kelleher (Gael) w/o Mark Burke (North) Overall Veteran Final.


@ CONNA Mo O’Connor bt Ted Lyons 3 bls, Sean O’Leary w/o Willie Quirke Nov/B.


@ DERRINASAFFA John A.Murphy bt Stevie Hurley 1bl €600 as. Patrick Crowley bt James Kelleher ls €1,120 as.


@ DRINAGH Eirinn O’Donovan bt Emer O’Connell, Mairead O’Leary bt Sinead O’Connell.


@ FIRMOUNT Eamonn Murphy bt David Crowley €2,700 as Nov/B Final. Jack Oldham bt Kieran Buckley €1,400 as.


@ JAGOES Derick Murphy bt Fionn Dwyer ls €2,500 as. Noel Hegarty bt Pat Broderick ls €400 as.


@ LEAP Brian Coughlan bt J.C.Desmond Jun/C Final.


@ MACROOM Cillian Kelleher bt Adam McCarthy Nov/C SF. Adam McCarthy + a bl bt Darren Kelly 2bls €300 as.


@ NEWCESTOWN Mark Burke (North) bt Noel Gould (City) almost a bl €11,300 as Jun/Vet Final


@ PADDOES Alan Murphy bt Paul Murphy ls €550 as. Pascal Bowen bt Johnny Byrnes ls €550 as. Tom Connolly bt Noel Hegarty ls Nov/D €550 as. Declan/Bernard O’Donovan bt Lotte Ryan/Denis Connolly €750 as.


@ REENASCREENA Seam McNulty b tbt Raymond O’Regan 2bls €500 as Nov/D SF. James O’Neill bt Paudie Hodnett (Skibb) ls €360 as. James Coughlan bt Cian Bowen ls €750 as Nov/D SF. Luka bowen bt Kieran O’Sullivan ls €450 as.


@ ROSSCARBERY David Minihane bt Tim Cahalane 2bls €1,900 as Nov/C Final.


@ TEMPLEMARTIN (Tim Foley Cup) Wayne Parkes bt Donal O’Riordan 1bl €1700 as.


@ THE CLUBHOUSE Con Collins (Jnr) bt John Collins 2bls Nov/C Final €630 as. Liam Murphy (Gael) bt Daniel Wilmot (Mid) U-16 SF.


@ THE MARSH ROAD Amy Salter bt Lauren Mccarthy U-12. Meabh Cuinnea bt Aoife McCarthy.


@ THE PIKE Darren Santry bt John Young ls €1300 as (Ferghal Beamish Cup). Ger Shanahan/Paul Dullea bt Timmy Hennessy/Donal O’Sullivan €350 as.


@ TOGHER X Denis O’Sullivan (SW) bt Darragh Dempsey (Car) ls €5,000 as Jun/B Final