top of page

Bowling Results - Monday 19th to Sunday 25th June

@ BAILE BHUIRNE Joe Creedon bt Tony Healy Nov-C SF €500 as. Joe Creedon/Kevin Kelleher bt Pup/Kevin Kelleher. €750 as.

@ BALLINACARRIGA Seamus O’Regan bt Brian Hurley ls €850 as Nov-B. Johnny Kelly bt Kevin O’Donovan ls €700 as.

@ BALLINACURRA Kevin O’Crualaoi bt Kevin O’Donovan 1bl €750 as. Derick Murphy bt Donnacha O’Driscoll 1bl €900 as. David Shannon bt Sean Murphy 2bls €2,350 as. Tom Maloney bt Deckie O’mahoney €550 as.

@ BALLINCURRIG John O’Donoghue bt Micheal Murphy €1,400 as. Jamie McDonagh bt Sean O’Leary €950 as. Noel O’Regan (West) bt Noel O’Donovan (Mid) ls €16,650 as Junior B County Final. David Murphy bt Martin Coppinger 2bls Senior County final €42,400 as. Popeye O’Brien bt Finbarr Coomey €1,500 as.

@ BANTRY Donal O’Riordan bt Tim Young Inter QF ns.

@ BAURAVILLA Sean O’Neill bt Cian Minihane ls €750 as Nov-D. Darren O’Brien bt Mike White 3bls €1,100 as Nov-C. Donal Harnedy bt Patrick Crowley €450 as Nov-B. Mark Shannon bt Donal Harnedy 1bl €600 as.

@ BEAL NA BLATH Emma Hurley (West) bt Laura Sexton (SW) 3bls Girl’s U-16 County Final.

@ BEAL NA MORRIVE John O’Donoghue (North East) bt Anthony Crowley (City) 2bls U-16 SF. Mark Long bt David Crowley €1,750 as. Paidin Stokes (City) bt Eoin O’Riordan (Gael) 1bl €650 as Jun-A QF. Bernard O’Donovan bt James Collins ls €1,450 as. Kevin O’donoghue bt Liam McCarthy Nov-C QF €400 as. Simon O’Connell bt Damien Burns €450 as.

@ BWEENG Ailbhie O’Shea (Gael) bt Dilly Barry Twohig U-18 QF 1bl. Jenna Healy bt Chloe Hubbard bt Mia Hubbard U-14 Final.

@ CAHERAGH Jimmy Collins bt Joe O’Brien €800 as Jun-C SF. Mike Cussen bt Aidan Shannon Nov-C.

@ CARRIGNAVAR Sonia Ahern bt Ellen Connolly 3 bls. Timmy McDonagh (Snr) bt Padraigh Scanlon Jun-C.

@ CASTLETOWN Brian Harrington (Carbery) bt Eoin Kelly Gael) U-12 SF.

@ CLONDROHID Colm O’Loughlin bt Freddie Scannell Nov-A SF €620 as. Jamie McCarthy bt D.D. McCarthy Nov-D QF €360 as.

@ CURRAHEEN Denis O’Sullivan (SW) bt Patrick O’Driscoll (Lon) 1bl ns Jun-A QF. Pat Cunningham bt John Lynch 2bl €550 as Nov-D.

@ DRIMOLEAGUE Emma Hurley bt Emer O'Connell U-18 Final.

@ DRINAGH Liam Hurley bt Paul Kingston Jun-C ls €850 as. Eoin Murray bt Sam Kingston ls €850 as. Mark Deane bt Jonathon Deane U-=18 Final.

@ DUNDERROW Barry Coughlan bt Conor O’Donovan €730 as. Ian Coleman bt Culann Bourke U-14 FINAL

@ DURRUS Luka Bowen bt Darren Cronin ls €600 as. Cian Bowen bt Daniel Hayes (Kilronan) ls €700 as.

@ FIRMOUNT Jonathon O’Callaghan bt Shane Dennehy ls U-18 FINAL.Mark Long bt David Crowley €1,750 as. Paul Butler (East) bt Michael O’Ceallachain(Gael) 1bl €1,00 as Nov-Vet County Final. Rossie bt Micheal Brennan 1bl €1000 AS

@ INCHAGEELA Mark Burke (Nth) bt David O’Mahoney (Mid) Jun-A QF 1bl €600 as.

@ KILCORNEY Jack Oldham bt Paul Welsh €650 as Nov-D QF ls. Cathal Hanlon bt Oisin Fogarty €320 as.

@ LEAP Brendan O’Driscoll bt Kieran O’Sullivan (BG) Nov-C €300 as. Damien Daly bt Eoin O’Sullivan €150 as.

@ LYRE Dermuid Murphy bt Erick Harrington 1bl €250 as Nov-C QF. Darren Harrington bt Shane Nugent 1bl €450 as. Gearoid McCarthy bt Alan Murphy 1bl €650 as Nov-C SF. Deckie O’Mahoney bt Alan Murphy ls €570 as.

@ MACROOM Noel Murphy bt Darren Kelly Nov-A Sf.

@ PADDOES Gary Maguire bt Kevin Ward 2bls €250 as Nov-C. Ray O’Keefe bt Bernard O’Donovan ls ns Nov-D. Abby Lynch bt Carla Healy U-12 Final.

@ PEAKE Paul O’Rourke bt Sean Moylan Nov-B QF €750 as. Jerry Hubbard bt Jack Oldham €610 as.

@ ROSSCARBERY Gavin Crowley bt Peter O’Sullivan Nov-C €350 as. Declan O’Donovan/Colm O’Regan bt Gavin Harrington/Kieran O’Sullivan €420 as.

@ TEMPLEMICHEAL Dave Mackey bt Myles Connors ls €650 as Jun-C. Jeremy Downey bt Mike Murphy ls ns Nov-D. Gearoid Spillane bt Paul O’Connell 2bls €350 as Nov-C. Pascal Bowen bt Birol Katt 1bl ns Nov-D.

@ TERELTON Mattie McDonagh bt Adrian O’Driscoll Nov-C.

@ TIMOLEAGUE Ivan Buchannan bt Gary Lombard almost a bl €250 as. Jack O’Driscoll bt Ger Shanahan 2bls €550 as. Eoghan Hickey (West) bt Brian Harrington (Car) 2bls U-12 County Final.

@ THE BOG ROAD Mick O’Driscoll (Jnr) bt Keith Kidney 1bl ns Nov-D. Denis Connolly /Micheal Geoghan bt Kieran Corrigan/Micheal Morley ls €350 as.

@ THE CLUBHOUSE Peter Murray bt Murish Buttimer 2bls €1,150 as Jun-A FINAL.

@ THE MARSH ROAD Micheal Minnes bt John O’Brien ls €550 as. Noel McCarthy bt Jerry O’Sullivan 2bl €550 as.

@ THE PIKE Tommy O’Sullivan bt Eoin McCarthy 1bl U-18 Final.

@ WHITECHURCH Andrew O’Leary bt Tom O’Callaghan bt Thomas Boyle 3 x €950 as (Joe Bowen Mem Cup)

Comentarios


bottom of page