Bowling Results - Monday July 11th to Sunday July 17th

@ BAILE BHUIRNE Juliette Murphy bt Chloe O’Halloran 1bl ns Inter SF. Cillian Kelleher bt Peter Burns 2bls ns Nov/C, Alan O’Shea bt Joe Creedon ls €1,700 as.


@ BALLINACARRIGA Luke Cato bt Darren O’donovan ls €300 as. Joseph Cato bt Barry O’Donovan ls €400 as.


@ BALLINACURRA John Anthony Murphy bt Paul Welsh bls €1,800 as. Peter Nagle bt Kenneth Murphy ls €1,000 as. Denis Murphy bt Eugene Kiernan 2bls Jun/C Final €2,300 as. Brian Collins/Mark Courtney bt Deckie O’Mahoney/Declan O’Donovan 1bl €500 as.


@ BALLINAGREE Kevin Manning bt Simon O’Connell Nov/A Final ns.


@ BÉAL NA BLÁTH Darcy O’Brien (Gael) bt Rihanna Collins (North) U-16 QF, Ross O’Brien (Gael) bt Myles Connors (City) U-12 QF.


@ BEALNAMORRIVE Alan Sexton bt Adrian O’Connor €210 as Nov/D SF. Ross Lynch bt Pat Fitz €650 as.


@ CAHERAGH Denis O’Sullivan (SW) bt Peter Murray (West) ls €5,250 as.


@ CARRIGNAVAR Micheal Barry bt William Barrow ls €200 as Nov/A. Felix Murphy bt Brian Quinlan ls €350 as Nov/D. William Hannon bt Patrick Daly ls ns Nov/D Sf.


@ CARRIGALINE James O'Sullivan bt Peter Nagle 1bl ns John Nagle bt Kevin Ward ls €350 as.


@ CASTLETOWN Denis Connolly (City) bt Donal Desmond (SW) ls €900 as. Ger O’Leary/Deckie O’Mahoney bt David/Micheal Desmond ls €970 as. Denise Murphy bt Hannah Cronin 1bl €230 as Inter SF.


@ DERRINASAFFA Marie Russell bt Deirdre Crowley Jun/Ladies, Mairead O’Leary bt Kate Murray Jun Ladies.


@ DRIMOLEAGUE Padraigh O’Sullivan bt Brian O’Driscoll €1500 as Nov/B Final


@ FIRMOUNT David Crowley bt Tony O’Flynn Nov/B Sf €700 as. Kieran Buckley bt Donnacha Spillane €600 as. Tim Kelleher (Gael) bt Denis Connolly Nov/Vet SF €850 as.


@ GLENABO Steven Cahill bt Billy Connolly Nov/B Final€400 as.


@ GRENAGH Mark Burke (North) bt Paul O’Brien (East) ls €2,300 as Jun/Vet SF.


@ JAGOES Dan O’Donovan bt David Walsh 1bl ns Nov/Vet Final. Pat

Broderick bt Tom Fulham €350 as.


@ LEAP Chris Hodnett bt Jordan Limerick ls


@ LYRE Michael Bohane bt Seamus Sexton Senior Final 1bl €5510 as, Alex O’Donovan bt Denis Wilmot 1bl €4550 as.


@ PEAKE Jamie Kelleher bt Liam McCarthy Nov/C Final €3,300 as. Conor Lucey bt Ted Farrell €2,100 as.


@ ROSSCARBERY David Minihane bt Denis Murphy ls €420 as Nov/C SF. Laura Sexton bt Emma Hurley Girls U-16 SF.


@ SHANNONVALE Ivan Buchannan bt John Connolly ls €2,340 as. Tom Reaney bt Tom Browne €1000 as.


@ TEMPLEMARTIN Brian Horgan (West) bt Ben Cooney (East) U-16 QF

Oisin Murray (West) bt Cian Landers U-12 QF.


@ THE BOG ROAD Tom Connolly bt Micheal Murphy Nov/D ls ns. Pascal Bowen bt Birol Katt ls €500 as.


@ THE MARSH ROAD Cian Bowen bt Chris O’Donovan ls €400 as Nov/D. James Coughlan bt Eugie Daly 1bl €500 as. Damien Daly/Gavin Harrington bt Mike White/James Coughlan 1bl €80 as. Fiona Love bt Deirdre Walsh 1bl. Lauren McCarthy bt Mae Murphy U-12. Aoife McCarthy © bt Aoife McCarthy (Skibb) U-12.


@ TIMOLEAGUE Alan Murphy bt Steven Long ls €800 as Nov/D Final. Adrian Wilmot bt Ger Shanahan 1bl €750 as.


@ TOGHER Ciara Allen (Mid) bt Emma O’Leary (Car) ls U-16 QF. Daniel Wilmot (Mid) bt Shane McCarthy (Car) 1bl U-16 QF. Jack Allan (Mid) bt Brian Harrington (Car) ls U-12 QF. Eoin Crowley bt Tadhg Hickey