top of page

Bowling Results - Saturday 03rd & Sunday 04th March

@ BALLINACURRA Micheal John O’Brien bt Bryan O’Halloran 1bl €1,700 as. Tim Allen bt Paul Kelleher €150 as.

@ BANTRY Emma Hickey bt Rachel Desmond Inter ls. Seamus Sexton bt Patrick Flood 1bl €1,200 as (Dan Riordan Cup). Alan Sexton bt Alan O’Sullivan €1,050 as.

@ BEAL NA MORRIVE John O’Rourke W/O from Jimmy O’Driscoll (Hancy Hubbard Cup QF)

@ BERRINGS Trevor ahern bt Joe Murphy bt Aaron Doherty Nov-D 3 x €240 as. Micheal Casey bt Ryan Long Nov-D €400 as.

@ BWEENG Matthew Bradley bt Mark Bourke (Jnr) 1bl €400 as. Adrian O’Connor bt Jack Oldham €400 as.

@ CARRIGNAVAR Billy Connolly/Ryan Delaney bt Darren Bowen/Dillon McDonnell ls €200 as. Billy Connolly/Darren Bowen bt Thomas/Shaun Buckley 2bls €250 as.

@ DONERAILE Michael Murphy bt Paddy Kinsella Nov-Vet ls €300 as.

@ DRIMOLEAGUE

David Deane bt Michael Collins 2bls

Nov-D Tadgh Crowley bt Colman Murray 3bls.

@ DRINAGH

U-18 Sean Cronin bt Eamon Crowley.

@ DUNDERROW John Paul O’Driscoll bt Adrian Wilmot ns Nov-D. Gary O’Sullivan bt John Paul O’Driscoll €140 as.

@ GRANGE Micháel Ó Cheallácháin bt Ivan Buchannan 2bls €900 as. Eoin McCarthy bt Kieran Corrigan 1bl €800 as. Liam Murphy bt Padraigh O’Sullivan ls €1000 as. Jim Coffey/Brendan O’Sullivan bt Paudie Murphy/Deckie O’Mahoney ls €500 as. Ger Connolly bt Kenneth Murphy ls bt David Hegarty ls 3 x €4,500 as. Luke Connors bt Ryan Buckley 1bl €2,000 as.

@ JAGOES P.J. McCarthy bt Mark Coleman 2bls €400 as. Denis Wilmot bt Michael Murphy 1bl €2,800 as. Micheal O’Leary bt Paddy Kinsella 2bls €700 as.

@ KEALKILL Eoin Hurley (Drinagh) bt Luke McCarthy (Rossmore) U-18

@ LYRE Damien Burns bt Kevin Coughlan ls €1,000 as. John Connolly bt Jamie McCarthy (+ 1b) 1bl €200 as.

@ MACROOM Eoin O’Riordan bt Terry Mallon €400 as.

@ NEWCESTOWN Ger O’Driscoll bt Mark Bourke 1bl €810 as. Johnny Holland bt Bernard O’Callaghan ls €650 as Twice.

@ TEMPLEMARTIN Shane Collins bt Liam Walsh 1bl €2,400 as. Tim Kelleher bt David Welsh €1,600 as.

@ TEMPLEMICHEAL Trevor O’Meara bt Craig Moynahan 1bl ns Jun-A. Paddy McCarthy bt Kevin O’Keefe U-18. Micheal O’Driscoll bt James McCarthy ls €550 as.

@ TERELTON Sam Pickering bt Jack Lynch ls Nov-E Final €790 as. Martin Cotter bt Denny Paul ls €650 as.

@ THE BOG ROAD John Donnellan/Tom Fulham bt Jeremy Downey/Pat Cunningham 1bl €250 as. Jeremy Downey bt Noel Hegarty 1bl €150 as.

@ THE CLUBHOUSE Martin Murphy bt Seamus O’Sullivan ls ns Nov-C.

@ THE PHALE ROAD (Teds Tournaments)

Boy’s U-16 SF Daniel Wilmot bt Sean Cuinnea

Boy’s U-14 SF Culann Bourke bt Kevin Courtney

Boy’s U-12 SF Tadhg Hickey bt Tadhg Farrell

Boy’s U-8 SF Tommy Coppinger bt Kieran Hickey

Boy’s U-8 SF Timmy McDonagh bt Colm Bohane

Girls U-18/Junior Siobhan Kelleher bt Jessica Baker

Girl’s U-16 SF Sophie Murphy bt Dilly Barry Twohig.

@ WHITECHURCH Denis O’Sullivan bt Eamonn Bowen 1bl €1,800 as. John O’Donoghue bt Willie O’Donovan ls €1,100 as. David Stokes bt Micheal O’Donnell 1bl €1,000 as.

Comments


bottom of page