top of page

Bowling Results - Saturday 25th & Sunday 26th November

@ BALLINACURRA Eoin O’Riordan bt Mark Burke 1bl €1,400 as. Damien Burns bt Finbarr Coomey ls €800 as.

@ BALLYGURTEEN Denis Wilmot bt Noel O’Regan 1bl €2,400 as.

Con O'Sullivan/Deckie O'Mahoney bt Micheal Baker O'Leary/Tom Reaney ls €500 as.

@ BALLYHOOLEY Timmy Murphy bt Andrew O’Leary 1bl €700 as. Tom Allen bt Pat Bowles 1bl €300 as.

@ BEAL NA MORRIVE Simon O’Connell bt Eamonn Murphy (Tigh Ui Laoighe Cup Final) ls €450 as. Kevin Manning bt Darren Kelly 1bl €800 as.

@ CARRIGNAVAR Jeremy Downey bt Birol Kastt €600 as. Micheal Morley bt Alan O’Donovan 1bl €730 as. Jeremy Downey bt Johnny Byrnes 1bl €900 as.

@ CLONDROHID Eanna Dineen bt Ronan O’Callaghan Nov-E 1bl €600 as. Finbarr Buckley bt Ron Lynch €370 as.

@ FIRMOUNT Kieran Buckley bt Dave Harrington Nov-E €500 as.

@ JAGOES Chris Hayes bt Mick O’Callaghan ls €450 as. Finbarr Coleamn bt cian Collins 1bl €180 as.

@ LYRE Pat O’Sullivan bt Donal O’Sullivan 2bls €300 as. John Madden bt Stephen Murphy 1bl €300 as. Darragh Dempsey bt Andrew O’Callaghan 1bl €2,000 as. James O’Sullivan bt Tom O’Callaghan €3,700 as 2bls as.

@ NEWCESTOWN Donnacha O’Driscoll bt Paul Twomey €500 as. Tim Allen bt Paudie Kohane €300 as. Shane Desmond bt Finbarr Hoey €400 as. Bernard O’Callaghan bt Tommy Maloney €500 as.

@ SHANNONVALE Mark Deane bt Paudie McSweeney 2bls €250 as. Con O’Sullivan bt Joe Tyner ls €580 as.

@ TEMPLEMARTIN Johnny O’Driscoll bt Noel O’donovan bt Adrian Buttimer 3 x €1,000 as.

@ TERELTON Kevin Healy bt Digger Nov-E.

@ THE BOG ROAD Denis Connolly/John Donnellan bt Sean O’Leary/Paul Murphy ls €600 as. Sean O’Leary bt John Donnallan 1bl €850 as. Cellie/Gearoid Spillane bt Declan/Jack O’Leary ls €440 as. Denis Connolly/Noel Hegarty bt Mark Long/Bernard O’Donovan €600 as.

@ THE MARSH ROAD Darren Harrington bt Mark Shannon 2bls €900 as. Brendan O’Driscoll/Eileen McCarthy bt Mike Cussen/Jessica Baker 1bl €270 as.

@ THE PHALE ROAD Under-age tournaments;

Boys U16, Brian O’Sullivan won from Adam Baker; Eamonn Crowley won from Daniel O’Sullivan and Dylan O’Shea;

Boys U14, Oisin Wiseman won from Josh O’Farrell and Cathal O’Donovan;

Boys U12, Jack Allen won from Dylan Baker and Donagh Murphy; Boys U10, Ml Foley won from Ciaran Farrell; Jack Fitzgerald won from Cillian Hurley;

Boys U8, Evan Kelleher won from Jesse Sheehan;

U18/Junior ladies Siobhan Kelleher won from Darcy O’Brien; Lauren O’Brien won from Jean Walsh;

U14, Grace Ahern won from Orla Murphy; Meabh Cuinnea won from Anna O’Sullivan;

U12, Saoirse O’Neill won from Laoise Young and Caoimhe Hurley; U10, Chloe Farrell won from Lilly O’Leary and Lauren Collins

Comments


bottom of page