Bowling Results - Tuesday 02nd to Sunday August 07th

@ ARDCAHAN Padraigh O’Callaghan bt David Hourihane ls €350 as. Kevin Walsh bt Jan Tessyman ls €350 as.


@ BALLINCURRIG Paul Buckley bt Wayne Callanan ls €1,350 as. Micheal Wall bt Sonny O’Brien ls €1,850 as. Martin Coppinger bt Arthur McDonagh ls €6550 as. Maurice Connolly bt Tommy McDonagh 2bls €3,000 as. Patrick Flood bt Bryan O’Reilly ls €600 as. Gary Daly bt Aidan Murphy 2bls (Mick Barry Cup) €3,000 as. . Timmy McDonagh/Maurice Connolly bt Tommy O’Sullivan/Myles Connors €1,000 as. Tommy O’Sullivan bt Timmy McDonagh €1,750 as.


@ BEALNAMORRIVE Nov/A QF Micheal Desmond (Gael) bt Richard O’Brien (NE) ls ns. Matty McDonagh (Gael) bt Felix Murphy (NE) €5,200 as 1bl Nov/B QF.


@ BWEENG Kevin Finnegan bt James Roche €520 as Nov/E. James Roche bt Kevin Finnegan €300 as.


@ CASTLETOWN Alan Murphy (City) bt Darren Harrington (SW) 1bl €1,800 as Nov/C QF. John Butsy O’Driscoll (SW) bt Myles O’Connor (City) Nov/A QF €3,300 as. David Hegarty (SW) bt James O’Sullivan (City) ls €4,000 as Jun/C QF. Tom Reaney bt Tom Browne 2bls €1000 as. Donnacha O’Driscoll bt Patrick Buttimer 2bls €350 as. Micheal Brennan bt Micheal O’Driscoll €350 as.


@ CLASHMORE Joe Taylor bt Ronan Lee bt Dylan Beecher Nov/D Final, Kevin Lennon bt aidan Sexton Nov/C Final.


@ CLONDROHID Kevin Manning (North) bt Joe O’Brien (Car) ls Nov/A 1st rd €3,100 as. Ruairi O’Connell (North) bt Sean McNulty (Car) Nov/D 1st rd 1bl €900 as. Eamonn Murphy (North) bt Darren Whooley (Car) 1bl €1,100 as Nov/C 1st rd. David Minihane (Car) bt Jamie Kelleher (North) ls €1,100 as Nov/C 1st rd.


@ CONNA Dylan Beecher bt Sam Kingston & Ger O’Driscoll, Pat O’Brien bt Pat Lee.


@ CORRIN Sean Paul McDonagh bt Thomas McDonagh Nov/C Final.


@ GRANGE Laura Sexton bt Grace Ahern 1bl U-14 Final. Margaret Sexton bt Ciara Ahern 2bls Jun/Ladies Final.


@ JAGOES Jim O’Neill bt Denis Mangan 2bls €200 as. Paul Kelleher bt Pat Broderick ls €300 as. Kevin Cotter (West) bt Paul O’Brien (East) ls €2,700 as Jun/C QF. Pat Broderick bt Birol Katt ls €900 as. Paul Kingston (West) bt Micheal O’Leary (East) Nov/A QF €850 as. Sean O’Leary (East) bt Padraigh O’Sullivan (West) Nov/B QF €700 as.


@ SHANNONVALE (Cancer Research Fund-Raiser) Kenneth Murphy bt Ger Connolly 1bl €3,200 as. Brendan O’Neill bt Peter Murray 2bl €2,000 as. Peter Nagle (bt John Young 1bl €6,000 as, Johnny Byrnes bt Ger O’Leary ls €1,800 as. Tommy O’Sullivan bt Alex O’Donovan ls €8,100 as, Declan O’Donovan bt Ethan De Burca €4,300 as. David Horgan bt Sonny O’Brien €8,300 as. Ronan O’Donovan bt Sidney Shannon ls €7000 as. Wayne Parkes bt Andrew O’Callaghan ls €4,000 as. David Hegarty bt Jim Coffey 2bls €6650 as. Popey O’Brien bt Brian O’Driscoll 1bl €8,050 as. Sidney Shannon bt Declan O’Donovan 1bl €7,000 as.


@ THE MARSH ROAD Natalie Dempsey bt Triona Murphy ls Jun/Ladies QF. Nicola O’Sullivan bt Natalie Dempsey ls Emma O’Leary bt Niamh O’Sullivan bt Chloe McCarthy U-14 Final.


@ TIMOLEAGUE Denis Murphy (Mid) bt Brian Coughlan (Car) 2bls €1,100 as. Jun/C QF. Stevie Bowen bt Danny Coughlan ls €1,100 as.