Bowling Results - Tuesday 13th to Sunday June 19th

@ BAILE BHUIRNE Martin Coppinger bt Eamy Bowen 3bls ns Senior QG.


@ BALLINACURRA Fionn Dwyer bt Micheal Desmond Nov/C €1,150 as. Declan O’Donovan bt David Desmond 1bl €850 as.


@ BALLINAGREE Damien Burs bt Kevin Ruby €270 as Nov/A QF. Paddy Finnegan bt Aaron Doherty €300 as.


@ BALLYGURTEEN Ger Shanahan bt Ritchie Lawton twice both ls €320 & €200 as.


@ BANTRY U-12 Sf Patrick Crowley bt Joey Sheehan, Oisin Murray bt Conor Hourihane.


@ BAURAVILLA Jack Herlihy bt Darragh Gleeson U-12. Brian Harrington bt Matthew O’Neill U-12.


@ BÉAL NÁ BLÁTH Ciara Allen bt Roisin Allen bt Niamh O’Callaghan U-16 FINAL. Killian Kelleher bt Anthony Crowley ls (City) U-18


@ BEALNAMORRIVE Alan Sexton bt Damien McMahoney Nov/D €550 as. Alec Roche bt James Collins €500 as Nov/D.


@ BWEENG Patrick Flood bt Wayne Callanan 2bls ns Inter SF.


@ CAHERAGH Tim Cahalane bt Denis Murphy Nov/Vet 1bl €450 as. Jack Cahalane/D.D.Carroll bt Jerry O’Sullivan/Gavin Harrington ls €350 as. Colm Crowley bt James Whyte ls €200 as Nov/A.


@ CARRIGALINE Pascal Bowen bt Micheal Twohig ls


@ CARRIGNAVAR Arthur McDonagh bt Gary Daly 2bls €2,150 as Senior QF. Micheal Barry bt Miley O’Connor ls €900 as.


@ CASTLETOWN John Shortan bt Dan O’Halloran 1bl €500 as Jun/Vet Final Ger O’Leary bt Denis O’Driscoll 1bl €350 as.


@ CLONDROHID Micheal Desmond bt Freddie Scannell 2bls Nov/A Final €250 as. Marke Burke bt J.C.Desmond 1bl Jun/Vet QF €950 as. Denise Murphy bt Louise Collins Inter QF 2bls €200 as. Seamus Sexton bt Aidan Murphy 1bl €6420 as Sen QF. Stephen Spillane bt Adam McCarthy €2,150 as.


@ CORRIN Tom Allen bt Edward Barry ls ns.


@ DONERAILE Paddy Kinsella bt Pat Scanlon 2bls €250 as Nov/Vet.


@ DRIMOLEAGUE John Young bt Adrian Buttimer 1bl €2,500 as Jun/B.


@ DRINAGH Rachel Kingston bt Ellen Sexton ls €250 as. U-18 SF. Peter Murray bt Adrian Buttimer ls €1250 as Jun/B.


@ JAGOES Daniel Wilmot bt Rhys Murphy U-16 Final. Declan Murphy bt Paul O’Brien 2bls €1520 as.


@ KEALKILL Humphrey O’Leary bt Christy Mullins ls ns Jun/Vet Final


@ KILCORNEY Mark Burke bt Shane Collins Jun/B Final €1,100 as. Paul Welsh bt Mickey McAuliffe €230 as. Timmy McDonagh (NE) bt Denis O’Driscoll (West) Jun/A SF 1bl ns.


@ LEAP John O’Brien bt Tim Cahalane bt Jerry O’Sullivan Vet Final


@ LYRE Ger O’Driscoll (Mid) bt Padraigh Nugent (London) 1bl €550 as Jun/B County 1st rd. Ger O’Leary bt John Madden 1bl €1,700 as.


@ NEWCESTOWN Dan O’Donovan bt Deckie O’Mahoney Nov/C 1bl €300 as. Tom Reaney bt Tim Allen €1,130 as.


@ ROSSCRBERY Wayne Parkes bt David Hubbard 1bl €835 as Tim White Cup Final. Stephen Spillane bt Darren Harrington almost a bl €1,270 as. Shane McCarthy bt Seanie O’Leary ls €300 as. Seamus Hayes bt Joseph Hennessy Pat O’Halloran Cup ls €270 as.


@ TEMPLEMARTIN Juliette Murphy bt Louise Daly Inter QF €650 as. Mick O’Callaghan bt Denis Mangan 1bl Nov/D. Mark Deane (West) bt Dylan Beecher (East) 1bl U-18


@ THE CLUBHOUSE John Creedon (Gael) bt Tom O’Donovan (Mid) 1bl Jun/A SF €1,350 as. Micheal Desmond bt Eoin O’Donovan ls €3,350 as.


@ THE MARSH ROAD Shane McCarthy bt Micheal O’Leary U-16. Abbey Caverly bt Katie Daly U-16. Abbey Kelleher bt Emer Caverly U-16. Darragh Crowley bt Charlie McCarthy U-12.


@ THE PIKE Denis O’Donovan bt Ger Hegarty ls €1,350 Nov/Vet Sec B Final. Donal O’Sullivan/Timmy Hennessy/bt Seamus White/Brendan O’Sullivan 1bl €500 as. Alan Murphy bt Shane McCarthy 2bls €320 as Nov/D QF. Ethan De Burca bt Eoin McCarthy 1bl €500 as.