Bowling Results - Tuesday April 19th to Sunday April 24th

@ ARDCAHAN James Hurley bt Ronan O’Mahoney ls €700 as, Derick Jagoe bt John O’Regan 1bl €370 as.


@ BALLINCURRIG Trevor O’Meara bt Billy McAuliffe ls €1,650 as (Moss Twomey Shield). Thomas O’Callaghan bt Tommy McDonagh €1,050 as. James Cooney bt P.J. Cooney Jun/A QF 2bls. Pat Lee bt Ted Lyons 2bls Nov/Vet. Patrick Flood bt Edmund Sexton 3bls €1,800 as Intermediate. Thomas O’Callaghan bt Tommy McDonagh 1bl €1,600 as.


@ BALLINACURRA Haulie O’Driscoll bt Colm O’Regan ls €210 as Nov/D. Haulie O’Driscoll bt Colm O’Regan 2bls €200 as. Brendan Hurley bt Batty Foley ls €300 as. Kevin O’Donovan/Derick Murphy bt John Hickey/Barry Coughlan ls €350 as. Andrew O’Callaghan bt John Young ls 1,000 as. Mick O’Callaghan bt Pat Broderick ls €400 as Nov/D. Haulie O’Driscoll bt Colm O’Regan ls €200 as Nov/D.


@ BÉAL NA BLATH William Allen bt Sean Galvin ls €350 as Nov/D. Sidney Shannon bt Patsy O’Sullivan ls €700 as.


@ BÉAL NA MORRIVE Brendan Cotter bt Barry Murphy Nov/D €650 as. Brendan Cotter bt Barry Murphy €550 as. Paul O’Sullivan bt Will Harrington Nov/D €470 as. Mikey O’Regan/Matthew Bradley bt Mikey McAulliffe/Adrian O’Connor €700 as.


@ CARRIGALINE Dan Doody bt Jeremiah Forde 2bls Nov/Vet ns. Denis Connolly bt Stephen Bowen Nov/Vet ns. Noel Hegarty bt Tom Connolly 1bl €250 as. Bernard O’Donovan bt Dan O’Regan 1bl €250 as.


@ CARRIGNAVAR Paddy O’Donnell bt Paddy O’donoghue U-18 FINAL Patrick Daly bt Ted O’Donovan 2bls Nov/C ns.


@ CASTLETOWN Brian Collins bt Deckie O’Mahoney Nov/C 2bls €750 as. Juliette Murphy bt Chloe O’Halloran almost a bl ns Intermediate.


@ DONERAILE David Buckley bt Liam Walsh 1bl €1,000 as Jun/B. Willie Cronin bt Joe Walsh €500 as Nov/Vet.


@ DRINAGH Louise Collins bt Lisa Hegarty 2bls €200 as Intermediate.


@ DURRUS Joe O’Mahoney bt Paudie Crowley 1bl €140 as.


@ FISHERS CROSS John Butsy O’Driscoll bt John Connolly ls €1,400 as.


@ GRENAGH Paddy O’Donoghue bt Micheal Murphy 2bls ns Jun/A.


@ JAGOES Conor O’Donovan bt Ronan O’Donovan 2bls U-16 2021 Final.


@ LYRE Denis O’Sullivan bt Ger Connolly 1bl ns Jun/B. John Connolly bt Denis O’Sullivan (Snr) 1bl €350 as.


@ NEWCASTLE Peter Nagle bt Pat Callanan ls €170- as. Timmy Cooney bt Anthony O’Shea 1bl €180 as.


@ NEWCESTOWN Joshua Murphy bt Ryan Hayes 1bl €350 as Nov/C. Derick Murphy bt Paul Twomey twice 1bl & ls €1,000 as in each.


@ ROSSCARBERY Wayne Parkes bt Tom O’Donovan 1bl €3,200 as. Tim Cahalane bt Luke Connors 1bl €1,900 as.


@ SALLYS CROSS Ned Kelleher bt John Walsh €300 as Nov/Vet SF. Paul Walsh bt James CollU-18 SF ins €200 as.


@ SHANNONVALE Shane Nugent bt Mickey Crean 2bls ns Nov/B. Tommy Sullivan/Darren Harrington bt Ger/John Connolly 2bls €700 as.


@ TEMPLEMICHAEL Alan Murphy bt Paul Kennedy Nov/C ls €300 as. Terry McKenzie bt Mikey O’Driscoll Nov/C 2bls €250 as. Birol Kat tbt Jonathon Curtin Nov/D ns. Sonny O’Brien bt Deckan O’Leary 2bls €300 as.


@ THE BOG ROAD Birol Kat tbt Noel Hegarty ls €300 as. Noel Hegarty bt Birol Katt ls €350 as. Mick O’Driscoll (Jnr) bt Ken Long Nov/D 1bl ns. Noel Hegarty/Micheal Geoghan bt Birol Katt/Michael Morley 1bl €300 as.


@ THE CLUBHOUSE Luke Cato bt Daniel Hayes 1bl €670 as Nov/D. John Murphy bt Cors O’Mahoney ls €1,580 as Nov/C . Julieanne Hayes bt Emma Hickey ls ns Intermediate. Eoin Hurley (Drinagh) bt Adam Daly U-18 1bl ns. John O’Sullivan bt Joe Cato ls €260 as Nov/C.


@ THE PHALE ROAD Girl’s U-14 Final Laura Sexton bt Niamh O’Connell 1bl. Tadhg Farrell bt Ryan Crowley bt Brian Murphy, Cathal Creedon bt Daniel Wilmot


@ THE PIKE Ger Hegarty bt Mickey Harrington 1bl €470 as. Donal O’Sullivan bt Seamus White ls €300 as.


@ WHITECHURCH Mark Long bt Tony Dunlea 2bls Nov/B. Thomas O’Donovan bt Pat O’Donovan 1bl Nov/A €1,100 as. Bernard O’Donovan bt Stephen Bowen 1bl €450 as. Thomas O’Callaghan bt Thomas Boyle 1bl €1,000 as. Paul Butler bt Denis Connolly 1bl €1,500 as.